Placement 2019

Placement Record 2018-19
S.No. Name Branch Company Designation
1 Shivam Gupta MBA ICICI Prudential Life Unit Manager
2 Satyendra Singh MBA ICICI Prudential Life Unit Manager
3 Prem Kukreja MBA ICICI Prudential Life Unit Manager
4 Akhilesh Kumar MBA ICICI Prudential Life Unit Manager
5 Shadruddin MBA ICICI Prudential Life Unit Manager
6 Rishi Raj MBA GA Technocare Technology Individual Contributor
7 Abhishek Gupta Dip. ME KK Precision Components Trainee (Production)
8 Bilal Tahir Dip. ME KK Precision Components Trainee (Production)
9 Harikant Dip. ME KK Precision Components Trainee (Production)
10 Vikas Sahu Dip. ME KK Precision Components Trainee (Production)
11 Shubham Gupta Dip. ME KK Precision Components Trainee (Production)
12 Rajveer Singh Dip. ME KK Precision Components Trainee (Production)
13 Rajendra Dip. ME KK Precision Components Trainee (Production)
14 Raman Kumar Gupta Dip. ME KK Precision Components Trainee (Production)
15 Shantanu Kumar Dip. ME KK Precision Components Trainee (Production)
16 Ravi Kumar Dip. ME Ronch Polymer Trainee (Production)
17 Govind Narayan Dip. ME Ronch Polymer Trainee (Production)
18 Saroj Pratap Dip. ME Ronch Polymer Trainee (Production)
19 Satyam Rajpoot Dip. ME Ronch Polymer Trainee (Production)
20 Rahul Pandey Dip. ME Ronch Polymer Trainee (Production)
21 Om Prakash Patel Dip. ME Ronch Polymer Trainee (Production)
22 Kuldeep Pal Dip. ME Ronch Polymer Trainee (Production)
23 Dharampal Dip. ME Ronch Polymer Trainee (Production)
24 Ranjeet Dip. ME Ronch Polymer Trainee (Production)
25 Govind Narayan Dip. ME Yazaki  India Trainee (Quality Department)
26  Satyam Rajpoot Dip. ME Yazaki  India Trainee (Quality Department)
27  Om Prakesh Patel Dip. ME Yazaki  India Trainee (Quality Department)
28  Ravi Kumar Dip. ME Yazaki  India Trainee (Quality Department)
29  Kuldeep Pal Dip. ME Yazaki  India Trainee (Quality Department)
30  Amit Kumar Tiwari (2018) Dip. ME Yazaki  India Trainee (Quality Department)
31  Kuldeep Kumar (2018) Dip. ME Yazaki  India Trainee (Quality Department)
32 Abhishek kashyap B.Tech CS Neron Informatics Trainee Software Developer
33 Abhishek Tiwari B.Tech CS Neron Informatics Trainee Software Developer
34 Maneesha Singh B.Tech EC Neron Informatics Trainee Technical Support
35 Nirbhay Singh B.Tech EC Neron Informatics Trainee Technical Support
36 Akash Gupta B.Tech CS Adnate Iot Pvt. Ltd. Trainee Embedded Software Developer
37 Lavdeep Singh Patel B.Tech CE NKC Projects Pvt. Ltd.   Trainee Engineer
38 Awnish kumar B.Tech CS Mechlin Software Technology Pvt. Ltd. Software Developer Trainee
39 Vivek Gupta B.Tech CE Pradhan mantri Awas Yojna Production Engineer
40 Saumya Gupta B.Tech CS Savantis Solutions Trainee Analyst
41 Shailendra Kr. Tiwari B.Tech CS Savantis Solutions Trainee Analyst
42 Chaitanya Sharma B.Tech EN Savantis Solutions Trainee Analyst
43 Pratiksha B.Tech CS SINGYSYS Trainee Software Engineer
44 Shivani Dwivedi B.Tech CS SINGYSYS Trainee Software Engineer
45 Irshad Ahmad B.Tech CS Softgen Technologies Private Limited Lucknow Trainee Web JAVA Developer
46 Rishabh Pandey B.Tech CS NEUGLOBAL UPAJVARDHAK INDIA LIMITED KANPUR Marketing Executive
47 Anuj Kumar B.Tech CS Softgen Technologies Private Limited Lucknow Trainee Web PHP Developer